Upper Thames Sailing Club

Menu

 

Handicaps 2015

   
   
   

 

   
         
   
23.03.2015  
Helm Boat Number Class Boat PY 2015 Personal Handicap 2015 PHC  
International OK Class Captain - David Finlayson  
               
Phil Benton 1985 OK 1106 20 1126  
Derek Berry 2097 OK 1106 0 1106  
Bill Booth 1286 OK 1106 100 1206  
Kim Breckenridge 2091 OK 1106 -40 1066  
Edward Crichton 2007 OK 1106 -40 1066  
Sam Crockford 1695 / 1803 / 1982 OK 1106 90 1196  
Graham Curtis 2089 OK 1106 90 1196  
David Dobson 1965 OK 1106 -70 1036  
Martin Elliott 1894 OK 1106 100 1206  
David Finlayson 2090 OK 1106 90 1196  
Alan Goodrum 2035 OK 1106 0 1106  
Mick Haigh 2086 OK 1106 -90 1016  
Harry Kearns 1983 OK 1106 100 1206  
Richard Pausey 2105 OK 1106 -30 1076  
Jenny Portsmouth 2000 OK 1106 70 1176  
Jeremy Stein 1962 OK 1106 0 1106  
Euan Stronach 2030 OK 1106 50 1156  
Garth Thompson 2146 OK 1106 -90 1016  
Joe Thomas 1695 / 1803 / 1982 OK 1106 100 1206  
               
Merlin Rocket Class Captain - Jeremy Stein  
               
Simon Eddison 1170 Merlin 1026 0 1026  
Martin Hunter 774 Merlin 1026 -114 912  
Jacques Hunter 774 Merlin 1026 80 1106  
Tony Ketley 1477 Merlin 1026 0 1026  
Matthew Kite 1906 Merlin 1026 80 1106  
Alan Markham 3714 Merlin 1026 -50 976  
John Meadowcroft 3666 Merlin 1026 -100 926  
Alastair Paterson 3247 Merlin 1026 70 1096  
Richard Pausey 2040 Merlin 1026 -50 976  
Chris Rathbone 2266 Merlin 1026 -50 976  
Kevin Rose 3548 Merlin 1026 -60 966  
Laurie Smart 1065 Merlin 1026 -114 912  
Jeremy Stein 2604 Merlin 1026 -50 976  
Simon Stinton 3504 Merlin 1026 0 1026  
James Sullivan 3726 Merlin 1026 0 1026  
Pete Walker 1700 Merlin 1026 -70 956  
               
               
Helm Boat Number Class Boat PY 2015 Personal Handicap 2015 PHC  
Wayfarer Class Captain – Phil Preston  
               
Derek Berry 10044 Wayfarer 1106 0 1106  
Peter Brewer 1540 Wayfarer 1106 -100 1006  
Martin Collen 88 Wayfarer 1106 -110 996  
George Collingwood 9511 Wayfarer 1106 20 1126  
John Dighton 10806 Wayfarer 1106 50 1156  
Alan Goodrum 10800 Wayfarer 1106 -20 1086  
Jill Hickey 6924 / 9788 / 0 Wayfarer   1106  110 1216  
Bruce James 57 Wayfarer 1106 80 1186  
Phil Preston 6924 / 9788 / 0 Wayfarer 1106 -80 1026  
Graham Slough 9633 Wayfarer 1106 80 1186  
Nicola Smith-James 1337 Wayfarer 1106 -20 1086  
Quentin Strauss 10618 Wayfarer 1106 -110 996  
               
Handicap Class Captain – David Taylor  
               
Lawrence Corbett 3937 Solo 1136 0 1136  
Sam Crockford 2118 Pirat 1106 0 1106  
Jill Hickey 468 Wanderer 1170 100 1270  
Louise Hughes   Laser 4.7 1195 0 1195  
Lucy Jervis 4686 Solo 1136 0 1136  
Alan Markham 75015 Laser 1091 -50 1041  
John Meadowcroft 2978 N12 1097 -100 997  
Ollie Meadowcroft 3417 Optimist 1665 0 1665  
John Meadowcroft 1047 RS Aero 9 1040 0 1040  
Katy Meadowcroft 1047 RS Aero 7 1060 0 1060  
Ollie Meadowcroft 1047 RS Aero 5 1106 0 1106  
Charles Newhouse 3291 Laser 3000 1065 0 1065  
Terry Palmer 4909 Solo 1136 -110 1026  
Alex Pausey 1777 N12 1097 40 1137  
Matthew Pervical-Stein   Laser Radial 1135 0 1135  
Sonia Rathbone 273  Lightning 1160 0 1160  
Kevin Rose 2515 Lark 1071 -60 1011  
David Taylor 264 Megabyte 1074 0 1074  
               
Jonathan Bickford 3616  Firefly 1163 -145 1018  
Lawrence Cooper 2147 Firefly 1163 145 1308  
Donald Davis 17 Firefly 1163 145 1308  
Richard Stent 990 Firefly 1163 0 1163  
Single Handed 3772 Firefly 1143 Deduct 20 from above   
               
Lawrence Cooper 613 Int 14 1056 20 1076  
Donald Davis 871 Int 14 1056 10 1066  
Nigel Garland 366 / 1123 Int 14 1056 0 1056  
Doug Walker  672  Int 14  1056  0 1056  
Richard Way 446 Int 14 1056 20 1076  
               
               
Helm Boat Number Class Boat PY 2015 Personal Handicap 2015 PHC  
Cadet Class Captain – Matthew Percival-Stein  
               
Ollie Meadowcroft   RS Feva 1235 0 1235  
Alex Pausey 0583  RS Feva 1235 0 1235  
Joe Thomas   RS Feva 1235 0 1235  
               
UTSC Cadet Club Boat RS Feva 1235 0 1235  
               
Matthew Kite 25125 Topper 1340 0 1340  
Lizzy Markham 43666 Topper 1340 0 1340  
Ollie Meadowcroft   Topper 1340 0 1313  
Tom Percival-Stein 31093 Topper 1340 0 1340  
               
UTSC Cadet Club Boat Topper 1340 0 1340  
               
               
               
Note: For sailors/boats not listed:          
               
Sailors with some experience should be allocated the club PN on a temporary basis.  
               
Sailors who are starting racing, eg. from Saturday or Wednesday or “Start Racing”  
sessions should be allocated the most favourable adjustment in the class concerned.